LAB CONTACTS

Who can you contact?

Armed Forces Radiobiology Research Institute (Bethesda, MD)
Jules Degraff
(301) 295-1953
Gavi Simantov
(301) 295-9109

 
Combat Direction Systems Activity (Virginia Beach, VA)
Josh Hayfer
(757) 492-1808

Comprehensive Industrial Hygiene Laboratory at the Navy Environmental and Preventive Medicine Unit 5 (San Diego, CA)
Georgina Talavera-Veloz
(619) 556-1427
 
Defense Equal Opportunity Management Institute (Patrick Air Force Base, FL)
Dr. Loring Crepeau
(321) 494-5149
 
Marine Corps Tactical Systems Support Activity (Camp Pendleton, CA)
David Yergensen
(760) 763-0323
 
Marine Corps Warfighting Laboratory (Quantico, VA)
Steve Eads
(703) 432-1476
 
Naval Air Systems Command/Fleet Readiness Center Southeast (Jacksonville, FL)
Kami Carter
(904) 790-6383
Verita Grannum
 
Naval Air Systems Command/Fleet Readiness Center Southwest (North Island, CA)
Claudia Garcia
(619) 545-5579
 
Naval Air Warfare Center/Aircraft Systems (Patuxent River, MD)
Amber Geisz
(301) 342-2447
 
Naval Air Warfare Center/Aircraft Systems (Lakehurst, NJ)
Michele Huk
(732) 323-5009
 
Naval Air Warfare Center/Training Systems Division (Orlando, FL)
Long Nguyen
(407) 380-4375
 
Naval Air Warfare Center/Weapons Division (China Lake, CA; Point Mugu, CA)
Alan Van Nevel
(760) 939-1440
 
Naval Facilities Engineering Command (Port Hueneme, CA)
Tara Meyers
(805) 982-1614
Katelyn Rydberg
(805) 982-1657
 
Naval History & Heritage Command (Washington, DC)
Agustin Ortiz
(202) 433-9761

Naval Information Warfare Center Atlantic (Charleston, SC; Hampton Roads, VA; New Orelans, LA)
Charleston, SC
Anishi Scott
Jenifer Pinckney
Zachary Storti

ONR-Internship.fct@navy.mil
Hampton Roads, VA
Gerold Walker
Gerard Sekerak
ONR-InternHR.fct@navy.mil
New Orleans, LA
Alton Thompson
ONR-Internship-NOLA.fct@navy.mil
 
Naval Information Warfare Center Pacific (San Diego, CA)
TeKali Arnold
(619) 767-4156
 
Naval Information Warfare Center Pacific (Honolulu, HI)
(808) 471-1062
 
Naval Information Warfare Center Pacific (Philadelphia, PA)
(215) 214-8056
 
Naval Medical Research Center (Silver Spring/Frederick, MD)
William Graham
(301) 319-9659
 
Naval Medical Research Unit (Dayton, OH)
(937) 938-3914
 
Naval Medical Research Unit (San Antonio, TX)
William D'Angelo
(210) 539-8979
 
Naval Postgraduate School (Monterey, CA)
Alison Kerr
(831) 656-3597
 
Naval Research Laboratory (Washington, DC; Stennis, MS; Monterey, CA)
Erica Deschak 
(202) 767-8323
 
Naval Submarine Medical Research Laboratory (Groton, CT)
Kellie Pipicelli
(860) 694-2558
 
Naval Surface Warfare Center/Carderock (Bethesda, MD)
Rachel Luu
(301) 227-1166
 
Naval Surface Warfare Center/Combatant Craft Divison (Norfolk, VA)
David Pogorzelski
(757) 492-4975
 
Naval Surface Warfare Center/Corona (Corona, CA)
Cynthia Becker
(951) 393-5423
 
Naval Surface Warfare Center/Corona, Range Systems Department, Expeditionary Systems Evaluation Division (Fallbrook, CA)
Dale Puett
760-822-8831
 
Naval Surface Warfare Center/Crane (Crane, IN)
Bryan Woosley
(812) 854-8119
 
Naval Surface Warfare Center/Dahlgren and CDSA Dam Neck (Dahlgren, VA and Virginia Beach, VA)
Lorna Tebrich
 
Naval Surface Warfare Center/Indian Head (Indian Head, MD)
Coit Hendley
(301) 744-4252
 
Naval Surface Warfare Center/Panama City (Panama City, FL)
Kristen Campbell
(850) 235-5683
 
Naval Surface Warfare Center/Philadelphia Division (Philadelphia, PA)
NSWCPD_interns@navy.mil
 
Naval Surface Warfare Center/Port Hueneme (Port Hueneme, CA)
(805) 407-8370
 
Naval Undersea Warfare Center/Keyport (Keyport, WA)
Kristin Muhleman
(360) 315-6784
Jodi Johnson
(360) 315-3853

Naval Undersea Warfare Center/Keyport Detachment Pacific (Pearl Harbor, HI)
Nick Zimecki
(808) 472-1786

 
Naval Undersea Warfare Center/Newport (Newport, RI)
(401) 832-3371

US Naval Observatory (Washington, DC)
Brian Mason
(202) 762-1412